Monday, February 3, 2014

very based




Shirt - Persun Mall
Jacket - Secondhand
Leggings - Forever 21
Shoes - Demonia
Necklace - Persun Mall
Ring - Persun Mall

Sunday, August 18, 2013

weekend


I got the Jack Daniels shirt at Savers for $3.99. The overalls are from Walmart and I think they were around $15. 



These shoes were sent to me by Jessica Buurman.


I found this bag at the antique store I mentioned in the blog post before this.

(Sorry if I sound extremely boring in this post, I didn't feel very talkative lol)


Tuesday, August 6, 2013

Stand by me


Got the snazzy cardigan at an antique shop for $5. The dress is from Forever 21 and the shoes are Rocketdog.


I also got these too rings at the antique shop, which by the way, is now my favorite place ever. The necklace I made from a charm my boyfriend gave me.


The bracelets are handmade by me, except for the purple one, which I found at a park lol


I'm not even gonna try and explain where all the bracelets came from lolol


I also got these clip-on earrings at the antique shop. If you didn't already know, my ears aren't pierced! These clips-ons hurt after a while though... oh well.

Monday, July 15, 2013

☯Saltkin☯



I got the Nirvana shirt at Goodwill for $2.50. I got another shirt too but it's in Chinese I think so I have no idea what it says. The shorts are from Forever 21, somewhere in Boston. I went to so many different Forever 21s there that I can't really keep track. Oh yeah, I went to Boston for 2 weeks! Sorry I didn't mention that before. The necklace I kinda pieced together. My boyfriend gave the charm and I just found some string to put it on.